Facebook Icon
Linkedin Icon
Twitter Icon
Login
Search Button
Button
Home
Contact Us
Junior
Staff
Schedule
Course Handbook
MatriX Program
Library
Guidance
Policies
Anti-Bullying Plan
Code of Conduct
Reporting & Evaluation
Late Bus Information
About Us
About Us
Educational Project
Mission & Vision
Commissioner
D. Olivenstein - Electoral Division 11
Videos
Senior
Staff
Schedule
Guidance
Policies
Anti-Bullying Plan
Code of Conduct
Examination Protocol
Homework Policy
Library
Option Information
Course Handbook
Grade 11 Information
Late Bus Information
Cafeteria
Parents
Mozaik Portal
Uniform Information
Notices - Junior
Notices - Senior
Supply Lists - Junior
Fees - Junior
COVID-19 - Junior
Admission
Transportation
Cafeteria
Governing Board
Junior
Senior
Home & School
CEGEP Information
Special Needs Advisory Committee (SNAC)
Tech Tools for Parents
Complaint Process
Calendar
Monthly
2023-2024 School Year (Junior)
2023-2024 School Year (Senior)
Senior Campus Exam Schedule & Protocols
Athletics
Athletics
Athletics Calendar
Announcements
Junior
Junior Archives
Message from Administration
Active Games & Activities
Patrick Mischook
Anthropology, Sociology & Psychology
Kim Havard
Art Department
Christine Hunt / Jonathan Keane / Jacques Grenier
Canadian Law
Ariella Gauthier
Chemistry
Marie-Claude Dupuis & Sharon Buffitt
Contemporary World & Financial Literacy
Ariella Gauthier / Catherine Scott / Matthew Luthi /
Alexander Grillo / Peter Miller
Département Français
Riccardo Charlot / Lucy Gagnon / Danielle Dubois /
Anne-Marie Gauthier / Sylvain Mercier / Emile Lefebvre
Drama
Trevor Sinodhinos & Sian Phillips
English
Grade 9
Trevor Sinodhinos / Sophia Gevas / Ariane Thifault
Grade 10
Kim Havard
Grade 11
Catherine Hogan / Janine Horrocks
Entrepreneurship
Matthew Luthi
Ethics
Grade 10
Grade 11
Ariella Gauthier / Matthew Luthi /
Peter Miller / Alexander Grillo
Sabrina Massotti
Fitness
Brock Gibbs
History
Grade 9
Ariella Gauthier / Catherine Scott / Alexander Grillo
Grade 10 Ethics & History
Ariella Gauthier / Matthew Luthi / Peter Miller / Alexander Grillo
Grade 11 World History
Peter Miller
Leadership
Catherine Hogan
Learning Center / Resource Team
Toni Rikley / Nancy Koluzs / Gianni Verelli
Math
Grade 9
Sabrina Massotti
Mat306-07/08
Melissa Sanders
Kristina Smith
Grade 10
Sue Bain
Mat4C6-01
Sue Bain
Mat4S6-08
Dave Benwell
Math 404-CST
Vanessa Brittain
Math 400 CST
David O’Grady
Math 4S6
Grade 11
Sue Bain
Mat5S6-05 & Mat56-01
Dave Benwell
Math
Vanessa Brittain
Math 504 CST
Vanessa Brittain
Math 500 CST
Peter Nield
Math Courses
Mindfulness 3MJ
Linda Sanders
Music
Steve Dubinsky
Physical Education
Patrick Mischook / Kelly Tellier / Brock Gibbs
Physics
Marie-Claude Dupuis
Science
Grade 9
Grade 10
David O'Grady / David Dubois /
Sharon Buffitt / Kelly Tellier
Marie-Claude Dupuis / Patsy Gillis /
Sharon Buffit / David Dubois
Wellness
Linda Sanders
WOTP
Peter Gallagher
Yoga
Kim Havard